405
A COMMODE-SHAPED METAL MOUNTED PORCELAIN BOX, PROBABLY MEISSEN, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
di gusto settecentesco ed in forma di cassettone, decoro floreale ed applicazioni in metallo dorato; poche usure
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 14
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 12,6, larg. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
609
A PAIR OF VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED CORNER SIDEBOARD, NAPLES, 18TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
505
THREE NAPLES PORCELAIN PLATES, CIRCA 1784-88; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (3)
ESTIMATE € 7.500 - 8.500