74
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PUERPERA CUP, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
biansata e decorata con figura di Bella, con bordi a raffaellesche; poche usure e mancanze minori, un restauro minore
Alt. cm 22, diam. cm 19
Alt. cm 22, diam. cm 19
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
173
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA VASE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
176
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, CRAQUELURE, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
178
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200