51
A MAIOLICA PLATE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, HALF 16TH CENTURY; REATTACHED, SOME DEFECTS TO THE RIM
decorato con fascia a trofei, al centro amorino in riserva; ricomposto, pochi difetti ai bordi
Inscritto SPQR
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 23,5
Inscritto SPQR
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 23,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
143
AN IMPORTANT URBANIA EWER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN AND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200