44
A MAIOLICA PLATE, URBINO OR LIONE, LATE 16TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
decorato con la scena di Achille riconosciuto da Ulisse a Sciro; restauri
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 27,5
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 27,5
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
95
A MAIOLICA ARMORIAL BOTTLE, CASTELDURANTE OR PESARO, 17TH CENTURY; NECK RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
198
A MAIOLICA VENETIAN BOTTLE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500