183
TWO PUGLIA MAIOLICA ALBARELLOS, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS, A FIRING CRACK, ONE ALBARELLO WITH RESTORATIONS (2)
decorati con leoni in paesaggi; qualche usura e difetto, una frattura di cottura, uno con restauri
Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 12,5
Alt. cm 25, diam. cm 12,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
220
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
214
A FRAMED MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY SPANISH, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500