169
A MAIOLICA HOLY WATER STOUP, PROBABLY CERRETO SANNITA, LATE 18TH, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; MINOR RESTORATIONS, WORN
decorata a rilievo con cherubini ed emblema della croce; poche usure e restauri minori
Alt. cm 40,5, larg. cm 23
Alt. cm 40,5, larg. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
68
A VITERBO MAIOLICA PLATE, LATE 16TH CENTURY; OLD RESTORATION, WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200