168
TWO MAIOLICA HOLY WATER SPOUTS, CERRETO SANNITA AND CAMPANIA, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, ONE WITH RESTORATIONS (2)
modellate a rilievo e decorate con il busto della Vergine e Sant'Antonio; usure e difetti, una con restauri
Antica etichetta di collezione
Alt. cm 49 e cm 33
Alt. cm 49 e cm 33
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
173
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA VASE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
176
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, CRAQUELURE, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
178
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200