129 bis
A BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, TRAPANI, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR GLAZE LOSSES A RESTORATION
con decoro 'a foglia di prezzemolo'; qualche usura e difetto usuale anche allo smalto, un restauro
Alt. cm 28,4 e cm 27,5
Alt. cm 28,4 e cm 27,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Parigi, collezione Bernard Buffet
Parigi, Piasa, 15 Settembre 2006, lotto 207
180
A FRAMED MAIOLICA CASTELLI PLAQUE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
182
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CUP, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
185
A SCIACCA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES AT THE RIMS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
186
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500