114
decorata con il motivo 'a foglia di prezzemolo', iscritta con il contenuto e datata; poche mancanze minori e usure
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 22
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Faenza, collezione Bojani
Faenza, collezione Bojani
15
A MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, PROBABLY DERUTA, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
13
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH; LATE 16TH CENTURY, WORN, DEFECTS, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
12
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PLAQUE, LATE 16TH; SOME RESTORATIONS, SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.800
11
A MAIOLICA CUP, LATE 16TH, BEGINNING 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, REASSEMBLED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
8
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, FOOT PROBABLY TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400