171
A GREEK PROVINCIAL ICON OF ST. GEORGE AND THE DRAGON WITH WOOD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
cm 76x43 (cornice cm 87x54)
cm 76x43 (cornice cm 87x54)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
110
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL TEA-POT, ST. PETERSBURG, 1842; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700