164
A RUSSIAN WOOD, METAL, ENAMEL AND SILVER SNUFF-BOX, LATE 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
con rublo di Alessandro III, datato 1883, anno della sua incoronazione; difetti
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 8,5
Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 8,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
110
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND MOTHER-OF-PEARL TEA-POT, ST. PETERSBURG, 1842; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700