6
CM 280X300
Usure e piccole mancanze
Usure e piccole mancanze
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
The Fine Art of Textiles, Philadelphia Museum of Art, Dilys E Blum, 1997
111
SILK PATCHWORK, PUNTO FIAMMA, ITALY, CIRCA 1650/1700; SIGNS OF AGE AND WEAR
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
127
LUNCHED SILK, CARRIED OVER A BABY BLUE FABRIC, ITALY, CIRCA 1650; GOOD CONDITION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
136
FOUR DAMASCUS LISERE BROCADE CUSHIONS, FRANCE, CIRCA 1700; SIGNS OF AGE (4)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
119
SIX FLOWER SHAPED COASTERS, VELVET AND METAL FLAT STICH LAMINETTA THREAD, DATED 1813 (6)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
135
SET OF TEN RED SILK FURNITURE DAMASKS, ITALY, GENOA, CIRCA 1700; SIGNS OF AGE (10)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000