18
SHIELDS SUMAK FLATWEAVE RUG, CAUCASUS, CIRCA 1880; OLD REPAIRS AND RESTORED SECTIONS, SIGNES OF AGE, WEAR, LOW SPOTS, PARTIALLY CORRODED COLOURS, SEVERAL CREASES
CM 168X273
Visibili usure e vecchi restauri perimetrali
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Konig Hans & Volkmann Martin, Alte Orientteppiche Meisterstücke aus deutschen Privatsammlungen Munich 1978
Boralevi Alberto, Sumakh Flat,Woven carpets of the Caucasus Florence 1986, no 7
Sabahi Taher, Sumakh Tappeti piana a trama avvolta, Weft wrapped flat weaves Rome 1992, no 13
160
BOUCHEROUITE VINTAGE RUG, MOROCCO, CIRCA 1960; VERY GOOD CONDITION, RECENTLY WASHED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
167
DECORATIVE TIBETAN LARGE RUG, CIRCA 1930; SLIGHT SIGNS OF AGE, SEVERAL STAINS, NEED PROFESSIONAL WASH
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
168
VILLAGE RUG, AZEIRBAIJAN, PERSIA, CIRCA 1880; FEW SIGNS OF AGE, GOOD CONDITIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600