670
A PAIR OF PATINATED WOOD SCULPTURES, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS (2)
raffiguranti cherubini alati; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e restauri nella doratura, difetti e screpolature
Alt. cm 82, larg. cm 61, prof. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 3.800
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600