659
A SCULPTED, GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, SOME MISSING PARTS, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE WITH MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano in marmo, gambe a doppia voluta, ornate da teste virili, fasce traforate e crociera di raccordo alla base; forti usure e mancanze nella doratura, alcune parti di fregio mancanti, restauri, il marmo con minori graffi e sbeccature
Alt. cm 50, larg. cm 114, prof. cm 58
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600