414
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD TABLE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TOP WITH SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
di gusto neoclassico, a sezione rettangolare, gambe rastremate, cornici e fregi lavorati a rilievo, piano in marmo africano incassato; usure il piano con rottura la centro, rifacimenti e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, restauri e modifiche
Alt. cm 59,5, larg. cm 119 prof.63 cm
3
A GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 500
539
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
14
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500