388
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DEFECTS
raffigurante busto di Rodrigo Ponce de Leon (1602-1658) duca d'Arcos, iscritto nel fronte; usure, minori difetti
Alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 8,5,
Alt. cm 16,5, larg. cm 8,5,
107
A SCULPTURE BY A 19TH-20TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500