274
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, PARTS TO BE FIXED, SOME MISSING FRIEZES, DEFECTS (2)
in forma di braciere a tripode con teste di capro e piedi zoomorfi, base tripartita in marmo bianco, tre fiamme su bobeches floreali; usure, parti da fissare, alcuni fregi dei marmi mancanti, difetti
cm 45X20,5
cm 45X20,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
578
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, TYPE BATHAZAR CLOCK, HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
577
AN ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK WITH CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200