164
A VARIOUS WOOD SIDEBOARD, FRANCE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, PARTS TO BE FIXED, TOP REPLACED
di gusto neoclassico e in forma rettilinea, colonne laterali e sportello centrale con vetro, montature e cornici in bronzo dorato; usure, graffi, restauri, parti da fregio da fissare, il piano sostituito
Alt. cm 141, larg. cm 136,5, prof. cm 42
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600