160
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED CONSOLE TABLE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND YELLOWING, BRONZE PARTS TO BE FIXED
di gusto neoclassico e interamente orato da decoro geometrico a rombi, piano con ciglio in bronzo dorato, cassetto frontale, gambe scanalate riunite da mensola alla base; usure, rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, graffi e ingiallimenti nella vernice, parti in bronzo da fissare
Alt. cm 75, larg. cm 91, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
578
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, TYPE BATHAZAR CLOCK, HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
577
AN ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK WITH CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
574
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND BRONZE PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
572*
AN IMPORTANT AND VERY RARE GEORGE THORPE FUSEE MANTEL CLOCK, LONDON 1838
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.500
570
A TWO DAY MARINE CHRONOMETER BY BROCKBANK, ATKINS & MOORE, LONDON, CIRCA 1880
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.800
568
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200