12
A PATINATED BRONZE INK STAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, DEFECTS
da repertori cinquecenteschi in forma di bracere, il coperchio cimato da fauno; usure, tracce di ossidazione, difetti
alt. cm 17,5, diam. cm 11
alt. cm 17,5, diam. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
555
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
564
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.400