939
di gusto classico e raffigurante busto di imperatore, il manto in diaspro, base a plinto circolare; usure, graffi, sbeccature, mancanze, restauri, possibili modifiche
Alt. cm 50, (alt. totale, cm 64), larg. cm 46, prof. cm 25
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
615
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
616
A POLYCHROME MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
617
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, THE BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500