796
A BISCUIT AND PORCELAIN GROUP, PROBABLY GINORI, FIRST HALF 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS, LOSSES AT THE BASE
raffigurante Venere e Amore, poggiante su base in legno; qualche usura e difetto, mancanze alla base
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 37,5, larg. massima cm 22,5
Marca di fabbrica
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
716
A FERRARA ARMORIAL INGOBBIATA EARTHENWARE CUP,15TH CENTURY-WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
721
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA BASIN, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFETCS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
723
A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
725
TWO MAIOLICA FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, SOME ORIGINAL DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500