758
A PARIS PORCELAIN CUP WITH SAUCER, CIRCA 1830, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; THE HANDLES RESTORED (2)
poggiante su piedi ferini e con decoro in oro dall'antico parzialmente a rilievo, unita ad UN'ALTRA IN PORCELLANA BIANCA E ORO, poggiante su piedi ferini; i manici con restauri
Alt. massima cm 8, diam. massimo piattino cm 14
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
716
A FERRARA ARMORIAL INGOBBIATA EARTHENWARE CUP,15TH CENTURY-WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
721
A CASTELDURANTE MAIOLICA BASIN, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFETCS
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
723
A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
725
TWO MAIOLICA FIGURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; RESTORED, SOME ORIGINAL DEFECTS, WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500