628
A WALNUT AND BURR VENEERED COMMODE, LOMBARDY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SUSBTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, FEET PROBABLY RESTORED
in forma bombata, piedi mossi, tre cassetti e riserve mistilinee in bois de rose; usure, rotture, mancanze e sostituzioni nell'impiallacciatura, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, fenditura nel piano, screpolature, rinforzi ai piedi
Alt. cm 87, larg. cm 129, prof. cm 60
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
562
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
565
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
566
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600