553
A PAIR OF STONES AND MARBLES PANELS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, ONE FRAME WITH SOME DAMAGES (2)
ovali raffiguranti ricco tralcio naturalistico con frutti, fiori e volatili, entro cornice di legno intagliato cimata da nodo d'amore; usure, restauri, minori sbeccature, mancanze, una cornice con rotture
Le placche, alt. cm 50, larg. cm 27
La cornice, cm 63X32
La cornice, cm 63X32
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
954
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
955
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, NOSE WITH A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
956
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200