533
A PAIR OF STONE FIGURES, ORIENTAL ART, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, ONE FOOT MISSING (2)
raffiguranti figure femminili su base di legno; usure, minori sbeccature e mancanze, un piede della base mancante
Alt. cm 16 (alt. totale cm 18,5), larg. cm 4
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
726
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; GLAZE LOSSES, ORIGINAL FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
731
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATE, CIRCA 1735-1745; A PLATE WITH A CHIP ON THE RECTO
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600