516
A GILT BRONZE AND MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLE, FRANCE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME FRIEZES TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, YELLOWING, ERME TO BE FIXED, MARBLE WITH MINOR CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
piano in marmo, impianto squadrato interamente ornato da fregi ed elementi di gusto neoclassico in bronzo dorato, i montanti anteriori con erme antropomorfe, quelli posteriori rettilinei e con specchi di fondo; usure, alcuni fregi da fissare, restauri, graffi, ingiallimento nella vernice, le erme da fissare, marmo con minori sbeccature e graffi
Alt. cm 115, larg. cm 117,5 , prof. cm 50
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
954
A PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
955
A MARBLE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, NOSE WITH A MINOR LOSS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
956
A VARIOUS MARBLE TABLE TOP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200