474
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
raffigurante busto di fanciulla su base di gusto rocaille, iscritto nel fronte Anna; usure, graffi, sbeccature
Firmata nel lato E. Herter 1893
Alt. cm 64, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 27
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
789
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
790
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
791
TWO PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, PROBABLY FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
795
A BISCUIT GROUP, GINORI OR RICHARD GINORI, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800