1115
A GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE INKSTAND, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND A RESTORATION, FIGURE TO BE FIXED
di gusto neoclassico, base mistilinea con bordo modanato, due contenitori con coperchio e in forma di tripode, al centro una Vittoria alata su plinto squadrato; usure, graffi, la base con rotture e restauro, la figura da fissare
Alt. cm 49,5, larg. cm 55, prof. cm 23,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
791
TWO PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, PROBABLY FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
790
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
789
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
785
A FRENCH PORCELAIN CUP WITH SAUCER, FIRST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500