54
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS WITH SILVER OKLAD AND WOOD CASE, ST. PETERSBURG, 1817; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
cm 31,5x27 (custodia cm 39x35)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
350
A WILLIAM AND MARY SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1697, MARKS OF C. OVERING; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500