41
A RUSSIAN TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, FEASTS AND SAINTS WITH GILT-METAL OKLAD, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
Tempera su tavola con montatura in metallo; restauri e mancanze
cm 30x35
cm 30x35
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
307
AN ENAMEL OF THE WEDDING OF THE VIRGIN WITH METAL FRAME, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500