131
AN ITALIAN SILVER ALMS BOX, MESSINA, 1710, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)
unito AD UN ALTRO, XVIII SECOLO; difetti
Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 8; peso gr 221
Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 7; peso gr 207
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
38
A GREEK TRIPTYCH ICON OF DEESIS AND SAINTS, 17TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
372
A GEORGE II SILVER FLAGON, LONDON, 1743, MARKS OF D. WILLAUME II; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000
373
A QUEEN ANNE SILVER FLAGON, LONDON, 1711, MARKS OF W. PEARSON; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 20.000