19
A LARGE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN DISH, JAPAN, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912)
Decorated with seated figures of putai and a lady and on the background a large screen depicting cranes in flight. In good conditions, very minor wears on the enamels.
45 cm diam., 5,6 cm high
45 cm diam., 5,6 cm high
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
Provenance: from the inheritance of a Milanese gentleman
98 | premium
A LARGE PAINTING ON SILK WITH A BUDDHIST GUARDIAN, CHINA, MING DYNASTY (1368-1644)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
101
A PAINTING ON PAPER IN INK AND COLOURS WITH A LADY, CHINA, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
108
A PAIR OF EXAGONAL FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, LATE QING DYNASTY (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200