15
SIX MISCELLANOUS FIGURES, CHINA, 18TH TO 20TH CENTURY (6)
Two figures of Putai with children on the shoulders, two boys and two He-He. In good conditions.
29 cm high, 19 cm wide
29 cm high, 19 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 50 - 100
Provenance: from the inheritance of a Milanese gentleman
52
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
66 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
93 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
39
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000