126
TWO FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, CHINA, CANTON, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY (2)
Richly and brightly enamelled each of baluster shape with tall trumpet neck and everted lobed mouth-rim- the panels alternate with scenes of figures gathered on a pavilion terrace depicting court ladies, damsels and servants, and panels decorated with flowers, butterflies and birds of paradise- on the shoulder are applied in high relief two pair of sinuous chilong interposed on the neck by a pair of confronted Buddhist lions and cubs. In very good condition, only a small chip on one rim, minor wears on enamels and surface.
62 cm high, 26 cm wide
62 cm high, 26 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Provenance: private property of a gentleman in Rome
52
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
66 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
7 | premium
A LARGE POLYCHROMED-EMAMELED PORCELAIN PLAQUE, CHINA, XX CENTURY, REPUBLIC PERIOD
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
93 | premium
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
39
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000