948
A WALNUT SERVICE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES
piano ovale impiallacciato in radica con alette richiudibili, cassetto e vano a scomparsa nel fronte; usure, graffi, restauri, alcune rotture e mancanze, poche tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 70,5, larg. cm 97,5 (chiuso cm 55) prof. cm 50
199
A PAIR OF PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
200
A LARGE GILT BRONZE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, HANDLES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500