941
EIGHT WALNUT CHAIRS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME LEGS TO BE FIXED, SOME DENTS (8)
di gusto neoclassico, schienale ovale e gambe tronco-coniche scanalate, rivestite in tessuto beige; usure, graffi, alcune gambe da consolidare, ammaccature
Alt. cm 95, diam. cm 47
Alt. cm 95, diam. cm 47
897
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, BURNISHING
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800