918
A PAIR OF WALNUT GUERIDONS, VENETO, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
di gusto settecentesco, mensola mistilinea con supporto a voluta e tre piedi a ricciolo; usure, graffi, restauri, poche tracce di tarlo, sbeccature e mancanze
Alt. cm 84,5, larg. cm 50, prof. cm 28,5
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.600
1235
A VARIOUS METAL AND PATINATED WOOD LOW TABLE; WEAR, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
1228
A MAHOGANY MIRROR, GERMANY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS RESTORED, MIRROR REPLACED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500