85*
A GROUP OF SIX STICKS AND FOUR UMBRELLA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (10)
da passeggio e di forma, decoro e impugnature diverse, alcune in madreperla, altre in osso e metalli diversi; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri
Il maggiore, cm 91X11
Il maggiore, cm 91X11
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
964
A PATINATED WALNUT HIGH RELIEF, 16TH-17TH CENTURY; WEAR, ONE DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
965
A POLYCHROME PLASTER RIELIF, MODEL BY BENEDETTO DA MAIANO; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
968
A SCULPTED WOOD GROUP, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR WOODWORM TRACES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
972
A MARBLE BUST BY A 16TH-17TH CENTURY SCULPTOR; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTS, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000