770
A WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS AND REPLACED
in forma architettonica quattro cassetti in fronte e grembiale sagomato, i fianchi leggermente rastremati e montanti scantonati; usure, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, alcune mancanze, graffi, le serrature sostituite
Alt. cm 74, larg. cm 70, prof. cm 37,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
991
CHINESE RUG, BEIJING, CIRCA 1900; LOW AREAS, HALOES, SOME MISSING ON THE SIDES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
200
A LARGE GILT BRONZE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, HANDLES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 400 - 500
567
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
113
A LARGE GREEN MARBLE VASE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES, FOOT PROBABLY NOT COEVAL
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500