750
A SILVERED METAL HOLY WATER STOUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, MINOR SCRATCHES
di gusto settecentesco e in forma mistilinea, al centro placca ovale in smalto raffigurante il Matrimonio della Vergine (da Perugino), inscritto alla base 12 maggio 1888; usure, minori deformazioni, pochi graffi, la vasca inferiore da fissare
cm 35X22
cm 35X22
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
219
A PAIR OF GREY PORPHYRY VASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, TOP TO BE FIXED (2)
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
1216
A LARGE PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000
601
A FAENZA ARMORIAL MAIOLICA EWER, 16TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 7.000
1159
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, FEW SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
1196
A MARBLE HEAD BY FRANCESCO SPANGHERO; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 6.500
1127
A PAIR OF MARBLE SCULPTURES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000