741
A BRONZE CENTRE PIECE, LATE 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, BASIN TO BE FIXED, BURNISHING, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
vasca superiore con bordo fogliato sorretta da putti allegorici su base tripartita; usure, rotture, la vasca da fissare, forti bruniture nel bronzo, graffi, restauri
Alt. cm 55, diam. cm 34 (la base, diam. cm 41)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1211
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE FIREDOGS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, BURNISHING (2)
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
1207
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800