586
A SAXE PORCELAIN GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
raffigurante una scena galante ambientata in un giardino nei modi settecenteschi su base a volute rocaille, con targa in porcellana inscritta L'escarpolette; qualche difetto e mancanza minore
Alt. cm 43, lung. cm 45
Alt. cm 43, lung. cm 45
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
847
A BIG STONE FRIEZE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHANGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
1216
A LARGE PATINATED TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 6.000
631
A LARGE PESARO MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1890-1910; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
138
A BIG SCULPTED WOOD RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS, MINOR DAMAGE
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
388
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500