397
A PATINATED AND SCULPTED WOOD ARMORIAL FRIEZE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION
in forma di cartouche con arma araldica cimata da elmo e centrata da aquila bicipite; usure, rottura e restauro nel lato destro
Alt. cm 29, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 4
775
A GILT BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
786
A BRONZE ORMOLU AND PORCELAIN GARNITURE, BY CHARPENTIER, FRANCE, CIRCA 1930
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600