394
THREE VARIOUS WOOD BOXES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE REPLACEMENTS, MISSING HANDLES, WOODWORM TRACES (3)
una rettangolare, una con corpo svasato e l'altra circolare con coperchio; usure, restauri, possibili modifiche, maniglie laterali mancanti, tracce di tarlo
La maggiore, alt. cm 17, larg. cm 43,5, prof. cm 31
333
TWELVE CARVED AND LAQUERED WOOD CHAIRS; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, SOME TO BE FIXED (12)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.200