363
TWO METAL AND PATINATED WOOD CONTAINERS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR DAMAGE (2)
a sezione circolare, uno con anelli laterali e coperchio bombato; usure, graffi, restauri, leggera deformazione, la chiusura da rettificare
Il maggiore, alt. cm 78, diam. cm 39
991
CHINESE RUG, BEIJING, CIRCA 1900; LOW AREAS, HALOES, SOME MISSING ON THE SIDES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
985
A BRASS PRE-CARRIAGE CLOCK, WITH STRIKING AND ALARM, SWITZERLAND, CIRCA 1810
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600