344
AN ENGRAVING BY PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (ATTR. TO); WEAR, SPOTS AND TRACES OF HUMIDITY, DAMAGES
Limoges 1841 ; Cagnes 1919
(attr. a)
(Limoges, 1841 - Parigi, 1919)
Sur la plage, a Bernevalle, circa 1892
Incisione su carta, cm 15X10,5
in cornice sotto vetro e passe-partout in velluto; usure, macchie e tracce di umidità, ondulazione
(attr. a)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
Provenienza:
Milano, Galleria Il Gabinetto delle Stampe
1175
A VIENNA CLOCK STRIKING HOURS AND QUARTERS, BY J.G. HUEBERT, AUSTRIA, CIRCA 1780
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
1173
A GOLDEN WOOD BAROMETER, FRANCE CIRCA 1780; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
1171
A FRENCH BRONZE AND GILT-BRONZE MATEL CLOCK, SECOND HALF OF THE 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1168
AN ALABASTER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, STAND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800