310
A VARIOUS MARBLE HOLY WATER STOUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, BASIN AND FOOT WITH A RESTORATION
vasca squadrata con bordo modanato ed elementi angolari fogliati, supporto a balaustro, piede squadrato; usure, graffi, sbeccature, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauro al centro della vasca e del piede
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 44, prof. cm 44
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
626
A PESARO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
627
A PESARO ARMORIAL MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, CIRCA 1825; SOME RESTORATIONS, LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
630
A PESARO PAINTED CREAMWARE BUST, CIRCA 1880-1900; WEAR, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
631
A LARGE PESARO MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1890-1910; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200