237
A GILT BRONZE MAIL BOX, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED, FABRIC WITH SOME DAMAGES
di gusto eclettico su piedi rapaci, coperchio e fronte apribili, all'interno velluto viola con vani a giorno; usure e bruniture nella doratura, alcune parti da fissare, il velluto con rotture
Alt. cm 37, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
185
A GILT, SCULPTED AND LACQUERED WOOD GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
187*
A PLASTER AND SHELLS GROUP, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500